Agate Types

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2023

Women’s National Basketball Association

Liberty 96, Sparks 89

Barclays Center

1234T
Los Angeles2327241589
New York2122262796
Los Angeles Sparks /
MINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
D. Hamby384-81-22-28200111
A. Stevens407-222-72-38134118
L. Clarendon3912-163-43-35320230
J. Canada304-90-32-31521210
R. Burrell356-124-62-22210218
J. Thomas100-00-00-0010110
Z. Cooke91-40-10-0120122
N. OgwumikeDid not play
C. OgwumikeDid not play
K. SamuelsonDid not play
L. BrownDid not play
E. WestbrookDid not play
N. CloudenDid not play
New York Liberty /
MINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
B. Stewart329-163-54-46302225
J. Jones272-40-10-0941324
C. Vandersloot293-60-30-02101036
B. Laney-Hamilton337-133-53-31710120
S. Ionescu315-154-102-34510616
K. Thornton202-62-40-0512016
S. Dolson136-75-50-04000117
M. Johannes151-20-10-0021012
N. SaballyDid not play
H. XuDid not play
J. WilloughbyDid not play

3PT—Dolson 5-5, Burrell 4-6, Ionescu 4-10. REB—Jones 9, Hamby 8, Stevens 8. AST—Vandersloot 10, Laney-Hamilton 7, Canada 5. F—LA 12, NY 15. A—6,275.

NBA Standings — 2023 Final

Eastern Conference

AtlanticWLPctGBStrk
Celtics5725.695-W3
76ers5428.6593W2
Knicks4735.57310L2
Nets4537.54912L1
Raptors4141.50016W1
CentralWLPctGBStrk
Bucks5824.707-L2
Cavaliers5131.6227L1
Bulls4042.48818W2
Pacers3547.42723W1
Pistons1765.20741L1
SoutheastWLPctGBStrk
Heat4438.537-W1
Hawks4141.5003L2
Wizards3547.4279L1
Magic3448.41510L4
Hornets2755.32917W1

Western Conference

NorthwestWLPctGBStrk
Nuggets5329.646-W1
Timberwolves4240.51211W3
Thunder4042.48813W2
Jazz3745.45116L1
Trail Blazers3349.40220L4
PacificWLPctGBStrk
Kings4834.585-L3
Suns4537.5493L2
Clippers4438.5374W3
Warriors4438.5374W3
Lakers4339.5245W2
SouthwestWLPctGBStrk
Grizzlies5131.622-L1
Pelicans4240.5129L1
Mavericks3844.46313L2
Rockets2260.26829W3
Spurs2260.26829W1